Balochistan Government
-
Pakistan
Opposition Launches Movement Over Ziarat Incident, Demands Resignation of Balochistan Government
ISLAMABAD: The Tehreek Tahaffuz-e-Ayeen Pakistan (Movement for the Protection of the Constitution) and opposition parties have announced the launch of…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Releases Rs11.1 Million Compensation for Each Martyred Ziarat Police Officer
QUETTA: The Government of Balochistan has issued release orders for compensation payments of Rs11.1 million to the families of each…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Withdraws Fuel Conservation and Austerity Measures
Quetta: The Government of Balochistan has decided to immediately withdraw the fuel conservation and additional austerity measures that had been…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Condemns Quetta Terror Attack, Emergency Declared in Hospitals
Quetta: The Government of Balochistan has expressed deep sorrow and grief over the terrorist incident near Chaman Phatak in Quetta…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Empowering Women Through Technology, Not Extremism: Sarfraz Bugti
Quetta: Mir Sarfraz Bugti has said that while terrorist groups attempt to exploit women as suicide bombers, the government of…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Pashtunkhwa National Awami Party Slams Balochistan Government Over “Bias and Administrative Injustice”
Quetta: The Pashtunkhwa National Awami Party (PkNAP) has strongly criticized the current provincial government in Balochistan, calling it the “worst,…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Revives 3,778 Closed Schools, Enrolls Over 717,000 Children
Mir Sarfraz Bugti has said that education reforms introduced by the provincial government have started producing positive results, with more…
Read More » -
Balochistan
PPP Parliamentary Leader Slams Balochistan Government Over Security Situation in Assembly
Quetta: Mir Sadiq Umrani strongly criticized the security situation in Balochistan during a speech in the provincial assembly, claiming that…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Considers Early Summer Vacations Amid Heatwave Fears
QUETTA: Balochistan Education Department is considering announcing summer vacations for educational institutions in hot regions of the province due to…
Read More » -
Balochistan
Balochistan Government Promoting Enterprise Development to Create Employment Opportunities: Chief Secretary
Quetta: Shakeel Qadir Khan said that the provincial government is ensuring employment opportunities for people through enterprise development initiatives across…
Read More »